Partnership Members

Participating Organizations

  1. Adoptees for Justice
  2. Ahana
  3. Allyship
  4. Asian Pacific Islander Coalition, Spokane Chapter
  5. Asia Pacific Cultural Center
  6. Beacon Business Alliance
  7. The Black Lens
  8. Cambodian American Council WA
  9. Centro Latino
  10. Cham Refugees Community
  11. Chief Seattle Club
  12. Community Center for Education Results
  13. Craft Beverage Guild of Snohomish County
  14. Debre Mihret Kidus Mikael
  15. East African Community Services
  16. Erin Jones LLC
  17. Filipino Community of Seattle
  18. Garginagu Houngua
  19. Housing Development Consortium of Seattle-King County
  20. Horn of African Services
  21. I Did The Time
  22. India Association of Western Washington
  23. Kent Community Development Collaborative
  24. Kent Cultural Diversity Initiative Group
  25. Khmer Anti-Deportation advocacy Group
  26. Khmer Community of Seattle & King County
  27. Khmer Student Association @ UW
  28. Mason County HOST Program
  29. Native Action Network
  30. New Directions Consulting
  31. Pride Asia
  32. Prism WA
  33. Racing to Equity
  34. Revive CFRC
  35. Rooted in Rights
  36. South Asian Americans Together
  37. Spean Rajana
  38. Spokane Coalition of Color
  39. Spokane Hispanic Business and Professional Association
  40. Tacoma Women of Color Collective
  41. TeamChild
  42. United Communities of Laos
  43. United Indians
  44. Urban League of Metropolitan Seattle
  45. U.T.O.P.I.A
  46. Washington Immigrant Solidarity Network

Participating Electeds and Government Staff:

  • Satwinder Kaur, CM City of Kent
  • Ekkarath Sisavatdy, CAPAA Commissioner
  • Janice Zahn, CM City of Bellevue
  • Sofia Aragon, CM City of Burien
  • Glenn Carpenter & Marvin Eng, Congressman Adam Smith’s Office
  • Esmael Lopez, Office of Equity & Environmental Justice Task Force
  • Ericka Cox, King County Office of Equity & Social Justice
  • Joe McDermott, King County Council
  • Girmay Zahilay, King County Council
  • Kristina Logsdon, KC CM Rod Dembowski Chief of Staff
  • Sam Cho, Port of Seattle Commissioner
  • Kristin Ang, Port of Tacoma Commissioner
  • Joe Nguyen, WA State Senator
  • Calli Knight, King County Executive’s Office
  • Christy Hoff, Governor’s Interagency Council on Health Disparities
  • RaShelle Davis, Governor’s Office
  • Alejandro Sanchez, Governor’s Office
  • Maddy Thompson, Governor’s Office
  • Paj Nandi, Dept of Health
  • Kathleen Meehan, Dept of Health
  • Dr. Charissa Fotinos, WA State Health Care Authority
  • Rachel Smith, King County Deputy Executive
  • Senator Bob Hasegawa
  • King County CM Jeanne Kohl-Welles
  • Sung Cho, King County Office of Equity and Social Justice
  • Rep. My Linh Thai
  • Chris Bhang, King County Office of Equity and Social Justice
  • Senator Claire Wilson
  • Congresswoman Kim Schrier
  • Congressman Adam Smith
  • Speaker of the House Laurie Jinkins
  • Erin Lopez, DES
  • Shana Barehand, DES
  • Curtis Bennet, OWMBE
  • Yen Huynh, OWMBE